Fourteen years of profitable growth

Built on a solid foundation with a track record of 14 consecutive years of profitable growth supported by a large ecosystem of partners and a strong balance sheet.

Inbank founders Priit Põldoja and Jan Andresoo having a chat at the office lounge area

Financials*

In millions of €

Originated volume

Originated volume€770m2021: 529529’212022: 575575’222023: 681681’232024: 697697’242025: 770770’25

Total net income

Total net income€85.1m2021: 42.642.6’212022: 51.451.4’222023: 60.260.2’232024: 76.476.4’242025: 85.185.1’25

Net profit

Net profit€17.6m2021: 1111.0’212022: 9.79.7’222023: 8.28.2’232024: 15.415.4’242025: 17.617.6’25

* All figures exclude one-off income and expenses, in order to more accurately reflect the core business performance.

Core business results*

Units in the charts are represented in millions of euros.

Annual results
20212022202320242025
Net interest income4048.153.467.574.2
Net rental income4.56.49.61214.7
Net result from commissions and financial items-1.8-3.1-2.8-3-3.8
Total net income42.651.460.276.485.1
Total operating expenses2430.336.943.246.3
Operating profit18.62123.233.238.8
Impairments6.711.213.216.419.3
Income tax1.30.21.61.51.9
Net profit119.78.215.417.6
Originated volume529.3574.9680.5696.7769.6
Total assets7871 020.51 320.61 435.81 580
Loan and rental portfolio638.7818.21 034.21 155.11 276.7
Customer deposits617.9828.91 081.61 171.41 301.1
Equity79101.9124.1147.6171
Portfolio yield10.6%10.2%10.9%11.3%11.1%
Funding cost1.7%2.6%4.5%4.4%4%
Total income margin6.5%5.9%5.2%5.4%5.5%
Impairments / portfolio1.3%1.5%1.4%1.5%1.6%
Cost/income ratio56.3%59%61.4%56.6%54.4%
Return on equity16.3%10.8%7.5%11.3%11.2%

* All figures exclude one-off income and expenses, in order to more accurately reflect the core business performance.

Newsroom

Inbank unaudited financial results for Q2 and 6 months of 2026

Inbank unaudited financial results for Q2 and 6 months of 2026

Sep 22, 2026·3 min read

Inbank appoints new Chief Technology Officer and changes Management Board composition

Inbank appoints new Chief Technology Officer and changes Management Board composition

Sep 22, 2026·2 min read

Eurobank and Inbank establish embedded finance joint venture in Greece

Eurobank and Inbank establish embedded finance joint venture in Greece

Jul 08, 2026·2 min read

Changes to Inbank’s Operating Model and Management Board

Changes to Inbank’s Operating Model and Management Board

Jun 19, 2026·4 min read

Outcome of subscription to Inbank AT1 bonds

Outcome of subscription to Inbank AT1 bonds

Jun 15, 2026·1 min read

Inbank unaudited financial results for Q1 2026

Inbank unaudited financial results for Q1 2026

Sep 22, 2026·3 min read

Inbank to move Tallinn office to a brand new building in 2028

Inbank to move Tallinn office to a brand new building in 2028

Apr 22, 2026·3 min read

Proposed changes to the Management Board of Inbank

Proposed changes to the Management Board of Inbank

Sep 22, 2026·3 min read

Inbank publishes audited Annual Report for 2025

Inbank publishes audited Annual Report for 2025

Sep 22, 2026·2 min read

Make the smart investment

Contact us to discuss investor relations.

investor@inbank.eu
One of Inbankers working on the laptop with a cute office dog at their side

Careers

Make the smart move

We’re always on the lookout for driven and enthusiastic people. If you love what you do, and want to elevate your career, come and climb the highest tops with us.

Join us